0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +852-25981880

QSFP28 AOC

10Gtek's Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28 active optical cables (QSFP28 AOC) are high-performance active optical cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 100-Gbps bandwidth for both InfiniBand EDR and Ethernet 100G-SR4 applications. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter 100G AOC optical cables enable the ease of complicated data-center cablings. The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs. The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit error-rate, which enables reliable operation performance.

Items 11 to 11 of 11 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

    Set Descending Direction
    1. 100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 20-Meter

      100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 20-Meter

      SKU: AOC-Q44S-020
      $304.20

      ●20-Meter 100G QSFP28
      ●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout
      ●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
      ●EEPROM Learn More

    Items 11 to 11 of 11 total

    per page
    Page:
    1. 1
    2. 2

      Set Descending Direction
      compatible huawei compatible  HP Procurve compatible Brocade compatible Extreme compatible Arista compatible Juniper

      Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

      Free shipping on orders over $300.